shea butter balm

 

Shea Butter Facts

Shea Butter comes from the large brown seed of the fruit of the Shea tree, also known as the Karite tree. Karite or Shea trees are grown throughout West Africa. Shea butter is rich in Vitamins A, E & F and used primarily in skin care, lotions and creams, cosmetics and soaps.

Shea Butter provides an effective barrier against damage caused to skin by sun, wind and cold weather. The moisture provided by Shea Butter allows dry skin to heal and retain it's elasticity. You'll notice the difference in your skin immediately and subsequent use will show daily improvement in your skin's health and tone. Shea Butter will also help to prevent stretch marks and improve the condition of present stretch marks. 

We recommend using Shea Butter products for: Dry skin; dark spots, blemishes & skin discoloration, scars, wrinkles & stretch marks; sun protection, arthritis symptoms, muscle aches & pains, relaxation & stiffness. 
May also be used for massage.

Of The Goddess Ltd. is a Woman Owned Company, whose Natural Aromatherapy and Bath & Body Products, Business Policies and Principles are based on Enlightenment, Spiritual Theory, Healing and the Well Being of All

Click here for more details

This is a Wholesale Only Web Site.

 To Order our Products for Personal Use, please visit - www.aromatherapygoddess.com

c. Pamela J. Leavey/Aromatherapywholesale.com/Of The Goddess Ltd. All Rights Reserved 2000 - 2006
Designed By Web Goddess Design, Last Updated 05/06/06
| Site Map | Order Wholesale Products | Product Info | Product Lines | Contact Us | Home | Terms | FAQs | Our Mission |
 

Google
WWW WWW.AROMATHERAPYWHOLESALE.COM